U11 Gold, 2023-24, LL (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U11 Gold
4
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
2
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
0
U11 Gold
4
Sun Mar 10
2:45p
Details
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black
2
U11 Gold
5
Sat Mar 09
1:00p
Details
U11 Gold
1
Kincardine Kinucks 2
4
Mon Mar 04
7:15p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Our Program
Executive & Staff
Contact Information
Coaches Contact Information
Policies & Procedures
Executive Meeting Minutes
Executive Meeting Minutes
Meeting Minutes - Archive
Website Request
Parents & Players
Rowan's LAW
Age Reference Chart
OMHA Code of Conduct
Incident Resolution Form
Midget Scholarship Application
Award Winners
Weather Conditions
Forms
Exceptional Player Request
Registration
General Registration Information
Age Reference Chart
NRP Registration Info
The ABCs and 123s of Registration!
Registration Policy
Can my child play in Owen Sound?
Financial Assistance
Owen Sound Non-Resident Cards
Our Program
Learn to Play
Equipment List
Respect in Sport
Tryouts
Tryouts
2024-25 NRP Form
Coaches / Team Staff
Volunteer Checklist
Gamesheet Dashboard
Current Coaches
Team Staff
Coach
Coach - Forms and Docs
Coach Certification Info
Coach Learning/Development
Manager
Manager Forms and Docs
Fundraising Event Request
Local League Travel Permit
Rep Team Exhibition Travel Permit Request
Rep Tournament Travel Permit Request
Trainer
Trainer Forms and Docs
Concussion
Media Game Reporting
Expense Reimbursemnt
Tournaments
2023/ 2024 Tournaments
2023/ 2024 Tournaments
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Jamboree
Hotels
50-50 Draws
Attack 50-50 Draw Results
Sponsors
Other
Donations / Sponsor Payments
Expense Form
Ice&Refs
2022-23 Referee Rates
Referee Assignable Games Export
Rink Staff report
Unused Ice Slots
Special Programs
First Shift
First Shift
2018-19 First Shift
2017-18 First Shift
"Ice Magic"
"Ice Magic"
Ice Magic History
2011-IceMagic - West
Holiday Ice Magic
2010 Pictures
Sick Shot Tournament
2011 Santa Claus Parade
2012/13 Ice Magic
LL
LL
U11 Gold Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Red
U9 Gold
U9 White
U11 Red
U11 Gold
U13 Red
U13 Gold
U15 Red
U15 White
U15 Gold
U18
Tournament Websites
Barb Downey Memorial Local League
Local League
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Red
U9 Gold
U9 White
U11 Red
U11 Gold
U13 Red
U13 Gold
U15 Red
U15 White
U15 Gold
U18
Team Websites
Barb Downey Memorial Local League
×
Home
Local League
Seasons
2023-24
U11 Gold
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-24 season, which is not set as the current season.
Latest
News
Organization:
No Latest News
Submitted
By Auto on Apr 26, 2024 (0 views)
Check back later for some exciting news about our program.
OMHA Headlines
Why Nutrition Plays an Important Role in Hockey
Updates to OHF Centralized Screening Process for Team & On-Ice Officials
2024 U14 OHL Cup Preview: 16 teams competing
16 Players Selected in 2024 U18 OHL Draft
The Great Tradition | Home Ice
Standings
Available Standings Previews
For This Team (2)
Regular Season - North (inactive)
Playoff - White North (inactive)
Other Related (13)
Regular Season - Central (inactive)
Regular Season - South (inactive)
Playoff - Maroon North (inactive)
Playoff - Maroon South (inactive)
Playoff - Final (inactive)
Playoff - Silver North (inactive)
Playoff - Silver South (inactive)
Playoff - Silver Final (inactive)
Playoff - White South (inactive)
Playoff - White Final (inactive)
Playoff - Elite Round Robin (inactive)
Playoff - Elite Final (inactive)
Playoff - Elite Consolation (inactive)
×
Regular Season - North
Team
Pts
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
16-1-2
34
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
16-1-2
34
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
14-4-1
29
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
13-3-3
29
Walkerton Capitals 1
11-5-3
25
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
11-7-1
23
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
11-7-1
23
Kincardine Kinucks 1
8-11-0
16
TCDMHA Rebels
7-10-2
16
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
7-12-0
14
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
7-12-0
14
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
3-16-0
6
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
1-18-0
2
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black
0-18-1
1
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Wingham Ironmen Blue
18-0-0
36
Listowel Cyclones 1
16-2-1
33
Howick Hornets Green
15-3-1
31
Mt. Forest Rams
12-6-1
25
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
10-7-2
22
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
8-8-1
17
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
6-9-4
16
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
7-11-1
15
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
5-10-4
14
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
6-11-2
14
Minto Mad Dogs
5-12-2
12
Walkerton Capitals 2
5-13-1
11
South Bruce Blades
3-12-4
10
Kincardine Kinucks 2
2-14-2
6
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Listowel Cyclones 2
18-0-2
38
Wingham Ironmen Yellow
17-2-1
35
Arthur Vipers
15-4-1
31
Zurich Thunder
11-5-4
26
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
11-7-2
24
Howick Hornets Gold
10-8-2
22
Drayton Defenders
9-9-2
20
Goderich Sailors Black
9-9-2
20
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
6-11-3
15
Central Perth Predators
5-13-2
12
Mitchell Meteors
5-14-1
11
Goderich Sailors White
1-17-2
4
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
1-19-0
2
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
6-0-2
14
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
4-3-1
9
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
4-4-0
8
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
3-4-1
7
Walkerton Capitals 1
1-7-0
2
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Listowel Cyclones 2
7-1-0
14
Wingham Ironmen Yellow
6-2-0
12
Listowel Cyclones 1
5-3-0
10
Wingham Ironmen Blue
2-6-0
4
Mt. Forest Rams
0-8-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Listowel Cyclones 2
1-0-0
2
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
0-1-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
6-0-1
13
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
5-2-0
10
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
4-3-0
8
TCDMHA Rebels
4-2-0
8
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
4-3-0
8
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
1-5-1
3
Kincardine Kinucks 1
1-6-0
2
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
1-5-0
2
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
8-0-0
16
Drayton Defenders
6-1-1
13
Goderich Sailors Black
5-1-2
12
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
5-3-0
10
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
4-4-0
8
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
3-4-1
7
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
2-6-0
4
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
1-7-0
2
Minto Mad Dogs
0-8-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
1-0-0
2
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
0-1-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Walkerton Capitals 2
7-0-1
15
Kincardine Kinucks 2
5-1-1
11
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
4-4-0
8
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
1-6-0
2
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black
1-7-0
2
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Mitchell Meteors
8-0-0
16
Central Perth Predators
5-3-0
10
Goderich Sailors White
5-3-0
10
South Bruce Blades
1-7-0
2
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
1-7-0
2
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Mitchell Meteors
1-0-0
2
Walkerton Capitals 2
0-1-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Arthur Vipers
4-2-0
8
Howick Hornets Gold
3-2-1
7
Howick Hornets Green
2-3-1
5
Zurich Thunder
2-4-0
4
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Arthur Vipers
1-0-0
2
Howick Hornets Gold
0-1-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Zurich Thunder
1-0-0
2
Howick Hornets Green
0-1-0
0
View Full Standings
Team Record
7 - 20 - 0
2023-24
No upcoming games scheduled.
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
0 events
Sat
0 events
Sun
0 events
Mon
0 events
Tue
0 events
No events for Fri, Apr 26, 2024
No events for Sat, Apr 27, 2024
No events for Sun, Apr 28, 2024
No events for Mon, Apr 29, 2024
No events for Tue, Apr 30, 2024
Follow Us:
Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group
Posts by OSJrAttack
Our Sponsors
McDonald's
Thank-you to our sponsors!