Organization Contact List (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintOrganization Contact List

Owen Sound Minor Hockey
P.O. Box 13
Owen Sound ON N4K 5P1

Incident Resolution Form

TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveGrant OldrievePresident
ExecutiveBrian SeamanPast President371-2023 (h)
ExecutiveJames McGregor1st Vice President (Representative Program)
ExecutiveCam Duggan2nd Vice President (Houseleague / Local League)
ExecutiveAshlee CunninghamSecretary519 379-3249 (h)
ExecutiveAlicia ThompsonTreasurer
ExecutiveLinda FryRegistrar519 371-3913 (h)
ExecutiveKen WilliamsTournaments
ExecutiveJason PlayterDirector of Web Page
ExecutiveLisa MartinDirector of Sponsorships/Fundraising/Pictures
ExecutiveRick PapkeDirector of Scheduling519 374-9831 (c)
ExecutiveBrad LockingDirector of Equipment
ExecutiveBrian WarrilowTechnical Director of Player / Coach Development & Clinics
ExecutiveGeoff BlastorahDirectory of Junior Hockey
Org StaffDan BlackburnReferee in Chief
Org StaffAmber McIlmoyleTimekeeper Assignor519 373-9046 (c)
REP - Atom Major (U11)Chris MinardHead Coach
REP - Atom Major (U11)Andrew FryCoach
REP - Atom Major (U11)Russell GilkinsonCoach
REP - Atom Major (U11)Scott RaynerCoach
REP - Atom Major (U11)Katie DouglasManager
REP - Atom Major (U11)Zachary HowardTrainer
REP - Atom Minor (U10)James McGregorHead Coach
REP - Atom Minor (U10)Mike KirbyCoach
REP - Atom Minor (U10)Melissa WarwickCoach
REP - Atom Minor (U10)Megan HopperManager
REP - Atom Minor (U10)Jason WatkinsTrainer
LL - Atom LL - GoldDarren HallidayCoach
LL - Atom LL - GoldDarryl SampsonCoach
LL - Atom LL - GoldJen FarrahManager
LL - Atom LL - GoldMike FarrahTrainer
LL - Atom LL - GoldMark HendersonTrainer
LL - Atom LL - RedErrol SturgeonHead Coach519-387-15574 (c)
LL - Atom LL - RedRon ReidCoach
LL - Atom LL - RedLoretta Emonts Manager
LL - Atom LL - RedAndy MooneyTrainer
LL - Atom LL - RedRichard StackhouseTrainer
LL - Atom LL - WhiteCam MockCoach
LL - Atom LL - WhiteAndy SeamanCoach
LL - Atom LL - WhiteJoanna GebhardtManager
REP - PeeWee Maj (U13)Michael ToddHead Coach
REP - PeeWee Maj (U13)Wayne HallAssistant Coach
REP - PeeWee Maj (U13)Jamie KuhlTrainer
REP - PeeWee Maj (U13)Sean LaycockAssistant Coach
REP - PeeWee Maj (U13)Brad LockingManager
REP - PeeWee Minor (U12)Ken WilliamsHead Coach519 379-1717 (c)
REP - PeeWee Minor (U12)Steve McCraeAssistant Coach
REP - PeeWee Minor (U12)Mike SarvisAssistant Coach
REP - PeeWee Minor (U12)Mark ThompsonAssistant Coach
REP - PeeWee Minor (U12)Herb LemonTrainer
REP - PeeWee Minor (U12)Jason CrannyManager
REP - Peewee AE (U12/U13)Ryan GurneyHead Coach519 374-9196 (c)
REP - Peewee AE (U12/U13)Todd McGregorAssistant Coach519-371-8972 (h)
REP - Peewee AE (U12/U13)Corie OliphantAssistant Coach226-568-2410 (h)
REP - Peewee AE (U12/U13)Brian StreeterAssistant Trainer / Coach519-270-2216 (h)
REP - Peewee AE (U12/U13)Vinod NairTrainer
REP - Peewee AE (U12/U13)Nina DaigneaultManager
LL - Peewee LL - RedMorgan EmontsCoach
LL - Peewee LL - RedLoretta EmontsManager
LL - Peewee LL - RedSarah FowlerTrainer
LL - Peewee LL - RedScott RaynerCoach
LL - Peewee LL - RedErrol SturgeonCoach
LL - Peewee LL - GoldDennis PrescottCoach
LL - Peewee LL - GoldJeff Gautreau Trainer
LL - Peewee LL - GoldDarren HallidayAssistant Coach
LL - Peewee LL - GoldJason HillCoach
LL - Peewee LL - GoldFraser LinesManager
REP - Bantam Minor (U14)Sean DunbarHead Coach519 270-1595 (c)
REP - Bantam Minor (U14)Jason BernerCoach
REP - Bantam Minor (U14)Stuart DoyleCoach
REP - Bantam Minor (U14)Holly StewartManager
REP - Bantam Minor (U14)Chris TaylorTrainer
REP - Bantam Major (U15)Tim WarrilowHead Coach
REP - Bantam Major (U15)Brad GeorgeCoach
REP - Bantam Major (U15)Brian WarrilowCoach
REP - Bantam Major (U15)John OniszeczkoTrainer
REP - Bantam Major (U15)Julie ProulxManager
REP - Bantam AE (U14/U15)Steve BluhmHead Coach
REP - Bantam AE (U14/U15)Greg GibbonsCoach
REP - Bantam AE (U14/U15)Rob GoleCoach
REP - Bantam AE (U14/U15)Tim CookeAsst. Trainer
REP - Bantam AE (U14/U15)Bill KruegerManager
LL - Bantam LL - GoldBill HaldaneHead Coach
LL - Bantam LL - GoldMatt ShuteCoach
LL - Bantam LL - GoldVirgil MorrisTrainer
LL - Bantam LL - GoldDanille WadeManager
REP - Midget (U18)Rod CurrieHead Coach519 371-9382 (h)
REP - Midget (U18)Terri GordonManager
REP - Midget Minor (U16)Jason PlayterHead Coach5193702204 (h) 5192703807 (c)
REP - Midget Minor (U16)Bill PhillipsCoach
REP - Midget Minor (U16)Blake SmithAsst. Trainer/Goalie Coach
REP - Midget Minor (U16)Jen MorrisonManager
REP - Midget Minor (U16)Jeff MorrisonTrainer
REP - Midget Minor (U16)Christie AndrewsAsst. Manager
REP - Midget Minor (U16)Jeff AckertAsst. Trainer
LL - Midget LL - GoldBill GrahamCoach
LL - Midget LL - GoldLogan StraussAssistant Coach
LL - Midget LL - GoldAmy YoungManager/Trainer
REP - Midget AE (U16/U18)Jeff BrownHead Coach
REP - Midget AE (U16/U18)Steve MacDonaldCoach
REP - Midget AE (U16/U18)Bryce BeattieTrainer
REP - Midget AE (U16/U18)Kathy BeattieManager
REP - Midget AE (U16/U18)Wayne CookAsst. Trainer
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Friday, April 3, 2020 at 2:30 AM