Schedule & Results, Local League (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Our Program
Executive & Staff
Contact Information
Coaches Contact Information
Policies & Procedures
Executive Meeting Minutes
Executive Meeting Minutes
Meeting Minutes - Archive
Website Request
Parents & Players
Rowan's LAW
Age Reference Chart
OMHA Code of Conduct
Incident Resolution Form
Midget Scholarship Application
Award Winners
Weather Conditions
Registration
General Registration Information
Age Reference Chart
NRP Registration Info
The ABCs and 123s of Registration!
Registration Policy
Can my child play in Owen Sound?
Financial Assistance
Owen Sound Non-Resident Cards
Our Program
Learn to Play
Equipment List
Respect in Sport
Coaches / Team Staff
Volunteer Checklist
Gamesheet Dashboard
Current Coaches
Coach Learning/Development
Coach Certification Info
Team Staff
Manager
Manager Forms and Docs
Fundraising Event Request
Local League Travel Permit
Rep Team Exhibition Travel Permit Request
Rep Tournament Travel Permit Request
Trainer
Trainer Forms and Docs
Concussion
Media Game Reporting
Expense Reimbursemnt
Tournaments
2023/ 2024 Tournaments
2023/ 2024 Tournaments
Barb Downey Memorial LL Tournament
International Silver Stick Qualifier
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Jamboree
Hotels
50-50 Draws
Attack 50-50 Draw Results
Sponsors
Other
Donations / Sponsor Payments
Expense Form
Ice&Refs
2022-23 Referee Rates
Referee Assignable Games Export
Rink Staff report
Unused Ice Slots
Special Programs
First Shift
First Shift
2018-19 First Shift
2017-18 First Shift
"Ice Magic"
"Ice Magic"
Ice Magic History
2011-IceMagic - West
Holiday Ice Magic
2010 Pictures
Sick Shot Tournament
2011 Santa Claus Parade
2012/13 Ice Magic
Teams
Tournaments
Teams
Tournaments
Local League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 Red
U9 Gold
U9 White
U11 Red
U11 Gold
U13 Red
U13 Gold
U15 Red
U15 White
U15 Gold
U18
Team Websites
U9 Red
U9 Gold
U9 White
U11 Red
U11 Gold
U13 Red
U13 Gold
U15 Red
U15 White
U15 Gold
U18
×
Barb Downey Memorial Local League
Tournament Websites
Barb Downey Memorial Local League
×
Local League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
260 Games
All Scheduled Games
260 Games
Unreported Games
13 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
246 games
All Opponents
246 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A MD
2 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
3 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
6 games
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black
5 games
Bruce Peninsula Predators MD
3 games
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
5 games
Bruce Peninsula Predators
10 games
Central Perth Predators MD
1 game
Drayton Defenders MD
2 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
2 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks 1
6 games
Kincardine Kinucks 2
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks Royal Lepage
4 games
Kincardine Kinucks Scotia Bank 2
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks Superheat
1 game
Minto Mad Dogs
1 game
Mt. Forest Rams MD
1 game
Mt. Forest Rams
2 games
Owen Sound U15 Gold
1 game
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
7 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
8 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
2 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
3 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
1 game
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
6 games
Shallow Lake Lakers MD
2 games
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
4 games
Shallow Lake Lakers
8 games
TCDMHA Rebels
12 games
TCDMHA
1 game
U11 Gold
13 games
U11 Red
13 games
U13 Gold
12 games
U13 Red
11 games
U15 Gold
9 games
U15 Red
9 games
U15 White
9 games
U18
14 games
U9 Gold
10 games
U9 Red
11 games
U9 White
13 games
Walkerton Capitals 1
1 game
Walkerton Capitals 2
2 games
Walkerton Capitals MD
1 game
Walkerton Capitals
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
260 games
All Venues
260 games
Bayshore CC
47 games
Chesley
5 games
Davidson Centre
8 games
Durham CC
3 games
Harriston CC
1 game
JMRRC-East 2
20 games
JMRRC-West 1
75 games
Keady Arena
9 games
Lions Head
13 games
Markdale
1 game
Mount Forest Sports
2 games
Normanby Arena
2 games
Paisley Arena
2 games
Palmerston Arena
1 game
PERC
1 game
PMD Arena
2 games
Port Elgin Plex
4 games
Ripley
3 games
Shallow Lake & Distr
20 games
Southampton
14 games
Tara CC
4 games
Tiverton Arena
5 games
Walkerton
8 games
Wiarton Arena
10 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-24
Current Season
2023-24
Other Seasons
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
×
Apr 2023
1 tournament
Oct 2023
22 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
40 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
40 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
42 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
66 games
Mar 2024
12 tournaments
50 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U15 White
Meaford Local League Tournament
Meaford, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Red
vs AEMHA Ice Dogs B
L11SN8
Bayshore CC
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:15 AM
Home Game
U9 Red
vs Mt. Forest Rams
ES9Z4
Bayshore CC
14-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:30 AM
Home Game
U9 White
vs Bruce Peninsula Predators MD
ESMD9E8
JMRRC-West 1
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Red
vs Saugeen Shores Storm 3
L11SN10
JMRRC-East 2
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Kincardine Kinucks 1
L18WN11
JMRRC-West 1
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Red
vs TCDMHA Rebels
L13MN11
JMRRC-West 1
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Gold
vs Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
L13SN12
JMRRC-West 1
9-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:45 PM
Home Game
U9 White
vs Central Perth Predators MD
ESMD9E9
JMRRC-East 2
6-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:45 PM
Home Game
U9 Red
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
ES9Z5
JMRRC-East 2
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Gold
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
L13SN2
Wiarton Arena
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Red
@ Kincardine Kinucks Royal Lepage
L15MN8
Tiverton Arena
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 White
@ Mt. Forest Rams
L15WN4
Mount Forest Sports
8-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Gold
@ Kincardine Kinucks Superheat
L13SN6
Davidson Centre
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Gold
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
L11WN10
Tiverton Arena
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Gold
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs B
ES9W3
Tara CC
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Red
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 4
L11SN20
Port Elgin Plex
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9 Red
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
ES9Z7
Durham CC
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators
L18WN2
Lions Head
1-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Gold
vs TCDMHA Rebels
L15WN9
Bayshore CC
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Red
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs A
L15MN3
Chesley
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 Gold
vs AEMHA Ice Dogs B
ES9W8
JMRRC-West 1
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Red
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs A
L13MN2
Tara CC
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:30 AM
Home Game
U9 White
vs Walkerton Capitals MD
ESMD9E7
JMRRC-West 1
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:30 AM
Home Game
U9 Gold
vs Minto Mad Dogs
ES9W9
JMRRC-West 1
15-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Bruce Peninsula Predators
L18WN12
Bayshore CC
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Gold
vs Mt. Forest Rams
L15WN7
JMRRC-East 2
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Gold
vs Bruce Peninsula Predators Black
L11WN13
JMRRC-West 1
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Red
vs Shallow Lake Lakers
L15MN10
Bayshore CC
7-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Gold
vs Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
L13SN9
Bayshore CC
3-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Red
@ Shallow Lake Lakers Black
L13MN13
Shallow Lake & Distr
6-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Away Game
U9 Red
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
ES9Z10
Shallow Lake & Distr
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Shallow Lake Lakers
L18WN9
Bayshore CC
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Red
vs Kincardine Kinucks MicroAge
L13MN12
JMRRC-West 1
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 White
@ U15 Gold
L15WN8
Bayshore CC
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Red
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
L15MN14
Southampton
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Gold
vs Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
L11WN14
Bayshore CC
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Gold
@ Walkerton Capitals
ES9W12
Walkerton
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Red
@ Shallow Lake Lakers Black
L11SN24
Shallow Lake & Distr
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Gold
@ Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
L13SN19
Shallow Lake & Distr
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Gold
vs Saugeen Shores Storm 2
L13SN10
Bayshore CC
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
5:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Gold
@ Minto Mad Dogs
ES9W6
Palmerston Arena
1-11
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
5:15 PM
Home Game
U9 Red
vs Shallow Lake Lakers
ES9Z6
JMRRC-East 2
6-4
L
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 Gold
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 Red
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 Gold
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 Red
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 Gold
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 Red
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 White
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U18
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 Gold
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 Red
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 White
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Gold
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
L11WN7
Wiarton Arena
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Gold
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 2
L13SN15
Southampton
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:15 PM
Home Game
U9 Gold
vs Walkerton Capitals
ES9W7
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 White
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators MD
ESMD9E3
Wiarton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Red
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1
L11SN5
Davidson Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Red
@ Mt. Forest Rams
ES9Z1
Harriston CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 White
@ Central Perth Predators MD
ESMD9E6
PERC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 White
@ Walkerton Capitals MD
ESMD9E12
Walkerton