Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
PeeWee Minor:
Submitted By Holly Stewart on Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (31 views)
The Owen Sound Garb & Gear PeeWee Minor Jr Attack placed second in their pool at the International Silver Stick in Newmarket.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee Minor:
Submitted By Holly Stewart on Thursday, January 11, 2018 (116 views)
The Owen Sound Garb & Gear PeeWee Minor Jr. Attack ended their regular season in TCMHL on a high with a 5 - 2 win over the hosting New Hamburg Huskies on Saturday. Read More

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee Maj:
Submitted By John Bryja on Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (96 views)
The Harold Sutherland Major Peewee JR Attack wrapped up their regular season with a pair of victories.

Friday saw the Attack skate to a 4-3 win over the Caledon Hawks. Scoring for the Attack were Marcus Granjnar Ptok, Cameron Moore, William Hellyer and Kashias Keeshig.

Sunday the Harold Sutherland Major Peewee JR Attack dominated the home game at the Bayshore against the visiting Dundas Blues 7-1. Ronan Helder and Cohen Garvie each scored a pair, with singles added by Bryce Martin, Wyatt McNabb, and Marcus Granjnar Ptok.

Harold Sutherland Major Peewee JR Attack begin the OMHA preliminary round this upcoming weekend with a Saturday road game against Halton Hills in Acton.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tyke MD - Bradford
Bantam AE - OMHA Preliminaries
Atom Major - OMHA Preliminaries
Midget - OMHA Preliminaries
Atom Minor - OMHA Preliminaries
PeeWee Maj - OMHA Preliminaries
Bantam Major - OMHA Preliminaries
Bantam Minor - OMHA Prelim
Peewee AE - GB Pool C Playoffs
Novice - OMHA's
Peewee AE - OMHA Preliminaries
Midget Minor - OMHA Preliminaries
PeeWee Minor - OMHA Preliminaries
Atom AE - OMHA Playdowns
LL
Novice LL - #1 Gold
6:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White
Tara CC [LLN-NB-03]
LL
Atom LL - #1 Gold
7:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White
Tara CC [LLA-N-18]
LL
Peewee LL - #2 White
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
JMRRC-East 2 [LLP-N-99]
PeeWee Minor
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Bayshore CC [O-MP-A-C-6]
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
JMRRC-West 1 [O-A-AE4/5-RR8]
LL
Bantam LL - #1 White
8:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
JMRRC-East 2 [LLB-N-051]
Midget Minor
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Bayshore CC [O-MM-A-A-9]
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
JMRRC-West 1 [O-M-A-A-8]
LL
Novice LL - #1 Gold
10:00 AM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
LL
Novice LL - #2 Red
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Bayshore CC [LLN-NB-16]
Atom Major
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
JMRRC-West 1 [O-A-A-B-2]
Peewee AE
1:00 PM
@ Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
Eddie Bush [O-P-AE4-A1]
PeeWee Maj
1:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder Red
Acton (B) [O-P-A-D-9]
Novice
1:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Bayshore CC [GBNA10]
LL
Bantam LL - #2 Red
1:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels 2
JMRRC-West 1 [LLB-N-070]
Atom Minor
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Bayshore CC [O-MA-A-C-3]
Bantam AE
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
JMRRC-West 1 [O-B-AE2-B-11]
PeeWee Minor
3:15 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [O-MP-A-C-9]
LL
Peewee LL - #2 White
3:45 PM
vs. Howick
LL
Peewee LL - #1 - Red
4:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Bantam Major
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
JMRRC-West 1 [O-B-A-A-9]
Bantam Minor
5:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [O-MB-A-A-1]
Midget Minor
6:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-MM-A-A-4]
Atom Major
12:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
JMRRC-East 2 [O-A-A-B-11]
PeeWee Maj
1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
JMRRC-East 2 [O-P-A-D-12]
Bantam Major
2:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [O-B-A-A-6]
Bantam AE
2:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [O-B-AE2-B-3]
PeeWee Minor
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [O-MP-A-C-13]
Peewee AE
3:45 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
JMRRC-East 2 [O-P-AE4-A2]
Midget
3:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red) [O-M-A-A-1]
Atom Minor
4:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [O-MA-A-C-6]
Atom AE
4:30 PM
@ Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
Central [O-A-AE4/5-RR9]
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
JMRRC-West 1 [HM-21]
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
JMRRC-West 1 [HM-22]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Jan 18
    6:00 PM
    LL - Novice LL - #1 Gold
    at AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White
  • Thu
    Jan 18
    7:00 PM
    LL - Atom LL - #1 Gold
    at AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    7:00 PM
    LL - Peewee LL - #2 White
    vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    7:15 PM
    PeeWee Minor
    vs. Halton Hills Thunder
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    7:30 PM
    Atom AE
    vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    8:15 PM
    LL - Bantam LL - #1 White
    vs. Walkerton Capitals
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 17, 2018 at 3:22 PM