Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By OSMHG on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 (58 views)
OSMHG would like to invite applications from Midget hockey players (boys & girls) that have been accepted to a Post Secondary program during their Midget year with Owen Sound Minor Hockey.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By OSMHG on Wednesday, February 5, 2020 (699 views)
NEW DEADLINE : MARCH 8, 2020

Owen Sound Minor Hockey is currently accepting REP Head Coach (A & AE) applications for the 2020-21 season.

Applications must be received by March 8, 2020. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rick Papke on Tuesday, January 14, 2020 (731 views)
The tryouts for the 2020-21 season for Peewee aged players and older are scheduled Wed. April 29th thru Friday May 8th.

Atom aged players and below will commence after September 21, 2020, with a 7 day preparation phase prior to that. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
REP - Midget AE (U16/U18) - OMHA's
REP - Bantam Major (U15) - TC Playoffs
REP - Bantam AE (U14/U15) - GB Playoffs
REP - PeeWee Maj (U13) - Tri-County Playoffs
REP - Atom Major (U11) - TC League RR
REP - Midget AE (U16/U18) - GB Playoffs
REP - Atom Minor (U10) - TC Playoffs
REP - Peewee AE (U12/U13) - GB Playoffs
REP - Bantam Minor (U14) - Tri County Playoffs
REP - PeeWee Minor (U12) - OMHA Semi Finals
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
JMRRC-East 2 [LPWN7]
REP
Peewee AE (U12/U13)
7:15 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
Bayshore CC [GBPC14]
Novice
Novice (2011)
11:00 AM
@ Clearview Canucks LL
Stayner [NOVD02]
LL
Atom LL - White
12:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Southampton [LANCO8]
REP
Atom Minor (U10)
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
JMRRC-East 2 [TC-MAS-B10]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
12:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
JMRRC-West 1 [LANCH7]
REP
PeeWee Maj (U13)
2:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Bayshore CC [TC-PS-A23]
REP
Bantam Major (U15)
2:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [TC-BS-B4]
REP
Bantam Minor (U14)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
JMRRC-West 1 [TC-MBS-A20]
REP
Atom Major (U11)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Bayshore CC [TC-AS-A7]
REP
Bantam AE (U14/U15)
3:45 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
JMRRC-East 2 [GBBC12]
REP
PeeWee Minor (U12)
4:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Southampton [LPSN20]
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
5:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
JMRRC-East 2 [LBWN14]
REP
PeeWee Minor (U12)
11:30 AM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - Red
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
JMRRC-East 2 [MINN084]
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - Red
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
JMRRC-East 2 [MINN085]
REP
PeeWee Maj (U13)
1:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
John Tonelli [TC-PS-A13]
REP
Atom Minor (U10)
1:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Oakville [TC-MAS-B5]
LL
Atom LL - Red
2:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
Lions Head [LANB2]
REP
Midget AE (U16/U18)
2:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
Bayshore CC [O-M-AE12-S-10]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
3:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
JMRRC-West 1 [LANCH9]
REP
Bantam Minor (U14)
4:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Bayshore CC [TC-MBS-A19]
REP
Atom Major (U11)
4:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [TC-AS-A16]
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
JMRRC-West 1 [LPWN6]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
Chesley [LPSN3]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
6:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs 3
Tara CC [LANCH5]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Feb 29
    11:00 AM
    Novice - Novice (2011)
    at Clearview Canucks LL
  • Sat
    Feb 29
    12:00 PM
    LL - Atom LL - White
    at Saugeen Shores Storm 1
  • Sat
    Feb 29
    12:30 PM
    REP - Atom Minor (U10)
    vs. Burlington Eagles
  • Sat
    Feb 29
    12:45 PM
    LL - Atom LL - Gold
    vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
  • Sat
    Feb 29
    2:15 PM
    REP - PeeWee Maj (U13)
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
  • Sat
    Feb 29
    2:30 PM
    REP - Bantam Major (U15)
    at Guelph Gryphons
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 11:56 PM