Bayshore CC, Venues, Local League (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
PeeWee Minor
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS310]
PeeWee Maj
W (7-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PS309]
Atom LL - Gold
L (4-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLA-NB-10]
PeeWee Minor
T (2-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS201]
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PC-GB24]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom LL - Gold
W (12-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLA-NB-14]
Atom AE
L (3-7)
1:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB50]
Midget Minor
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MMS240]
Atom Major
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
L (2-9)
7:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LLP-NA-37]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Gold
L (5-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLP-NA-27]
Atom Major
W (12-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AA-GB38]
06070809101112
Peewee LL - Red
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Red
L (3-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LLA-NA-19]
Atom Minor
L (3-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MA-A-C-6]
Atom Major
W (6-1)
3:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-A-A-C-12]
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Major
W (6-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-A-C-6]
Midget
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-M-A-C-7]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Red
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLN-N-22]
Peewee LL - Red
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NA-32]
Bantam Minor
W (6-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[O-MB-A-C-6]
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-B-AE2-B-8]
Midget Minor
W (4-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MM-A-A-4]
13141516171819
Novice LL - Red
W (7-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLN-N-17]
Peewee AE
W (6-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[O-P-AE3-C2]
Atom AE
L (4-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[O-A-B-AE3-C2]
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget
L (4-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-M-A-C-8]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Gold
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLP-NA-25]
Atom LL - Gold
L (5-8)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 4
[LLA-NB-11]
Atom Minor
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-A-C-5]
Novice
W (3-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-N-A-C-11]
20212223242526
Novice
L (4-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-N-A-C-5]
Peewee LL - Gold
L (6-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLP-NA-28]
Atom LL - Red
4:30 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Gold
[LLA-NA-21]
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-N-A-C-6]
Atom LL - Red
1:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLA-NA-24]
Atom Major
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-A-A-C-2]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-AE2-B-7]
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-M-A-C-9]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Red
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLN-N-21]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Peewee AE
1:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPC11]
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    67 - 50 - 10
  • All-Time

    754 - 782 - 142
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 4:23 AM