Bayshore CC, Venues, Local League (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom Minor
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBAC12]
PeeWee Minor
L (5-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[TCP-MPS-B-19]
Bantam Minor
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-MBS-B-23]
PeeWee Maj
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-PA-Q2-3]
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Major
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-AA-Q2-3]
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-BA-Q2-3]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBC13]
Bantam Minor
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-MBS-B-22]
Rink Board Removal/Flood
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Peewee Series Over
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Major
W (7-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBAA11]
Midget LL
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTMB11]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice
L (1-11)
11:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBNA14]
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBPC12]
HL Midget
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Scrimmage - all teams
Atom AE
W (5-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[GBAD13]
Peewee LL - Red
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPP-WN01]
Atom LL - Gold
(2-6)
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Red
[LNA-BRR05]
03040506070809
Atom Minor
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBAC10]
Bantam Minor
L (4-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBS-B-24]
Peewee LL - Gold
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPP-SN11]
Novice LL - Red
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LNN-PRR07]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Gold
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LPP-SN09]
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Major
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[GTMBS11]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Atom Series Over
PeeWee Maj
W (1-0)
12:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-PA-S1-4]
Bantam Major
W (3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-BA-S1-4]
Atom LL - Gold
L (4-5)
3:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNA-BRR06]
10111213141516
Atom AE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[ADChampF1]
Atom LL - Red
(6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Gold
[LNA-BRR08]
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Minor
W (5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[ACConsF2]
Atom Major
L (2-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AA-F-1]
17181920212223
Novice
W (7-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NAConsF1]
Peewee AE
L (0-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PCChampF2]
Initiation 2012
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Major
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AAChampF2]
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PCChampF4]
Novice LL - Red
1:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LNN-ChF4]
PeeWee Maj
3:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-F-3]
24252627282930
PeeWee Maj
1:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-F-4]
Atom Major
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AA-F-5]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PCChampF6]
Atom AE
12:15 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[ADChampF5]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    96 - 69 - 12
  • All-Time

    783 - 801 - 144
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 8:49 PM