JMRRC-East 2, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL - Gold
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MA-A-C-18]
REP
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2014)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
10:20 AM-10:30 AM
Flood/Dividers
Minor Novice (2012)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Novice (2011)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Flood
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:20 PM-12:30 PM
Flood
LL
Atom LL - Red
W (4-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LANA42]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL - Gold
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2014)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
10:20 AM-10:30 AM
Flood/Dividers
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - White
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm Blue
[MINN128]
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - White
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[MINN129]
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - Red
T (0-0)
11:20 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[MINN130]
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:15 PM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice (2011)
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[NOVD12]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (3-10)
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPN82]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
W (5-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LANB48]
REP
Bantam AE
L (2-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[GBBC10]
02030405060708
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
L (2-13)
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LBN49]
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL - Gold
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL - Atom LL - Red & LL - Atom LL - White
7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Atom LL White @ Atom LL Red
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
L (0-10)
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LBN47]
Initiation (2014)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
10:20 AM-10:30 AM
Flood/Dividers
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Novice (2011)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Flood
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:20 PM-12:30 PM
Flood
REP
Bantam Major
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-BS-B19]
REP
Midget Minor
L (0-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MMS-A1]
09101112131415
REP
Atom Major
12:15 PM
vs. Port Elgin
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL - Gold
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
LL
Midget LL - Gold
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LMWN14]
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL - Gold
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2014)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
10:20 AM-10:30 AM
Flood/Dividers
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBPC15]
23242526272829
REP
Bantam Major
1:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TC-BS-B20]
REP
Bantam Minor
3:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MB-A-Q2-5]
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MP-A-Q2-6]
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
6:45 PM
vs. Collingwood
[Exh TP]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPWN7]
Initiation (2014)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
10:20 AM-10:30 AM
Flood/Dividers
Minor Novice (2012)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TC-MAS-B10]
REP
Bantam AE
3:45 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBBC12]
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
5:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LBWN14]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - Red
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MINN084]
HL-MinNov
Minor Novice - Red
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MINN085]
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2014)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (2013)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
10:20 AM-10:30 AM
Flood/Dividers
Minor Novice (2012)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Novice (2011)
11:30 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[NOVD10]
LL
Atom LL - Red
3:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LANB7]
LL
Midget LL - Gold
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMWN15]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-East 2
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    25 - 31 - 7
  • All-Time

    231 - 268 - 87
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 6:27 AM