JMRRC-East 2, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
REP
Atom Minor
L (1-7)
1:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MA-A-C-12]
REP
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Powerskating
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
T (0-0)
10:35 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[TW23]
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
T (0-0)
10:35 AM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[TW28]
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (4-2)
12:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[O-MP-A-B-6]
REP
Bantam Major
W (5-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-B-A-A-6]
REP
Bantam Minor
W (4-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-A-C-5]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (3-5)
12:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-NA-26]
REP
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-P-AE3-E2]
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-P-A-A-8]
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-P-A-A-9]
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
10:35 AM
vs. Flesherton
[2nd Game]
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
T (0-0)
10:35 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[TW22]
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
REP
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
PW AE Series Over
03040506070809
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Powerskating
REP
Midget Minor
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
REP
Bantam Minor
W (3-2)
12:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MB-A-F-2]
LL
Bantam LL - Red
L (2-6)
3:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPB-WN12]
10111213141516
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (2-3)
2:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LPP-SN12]
REP
PeeWee Minor
L (4-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MP-F-3]
REP
Atom Major
W (7-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBAA10]
REP
Midget Minor
L (2-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCP-MMS-E-3]
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
L (2-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCP-MMS-E-1]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPP-WN02]
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
10:35 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[TW20]
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
10:35 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW30]
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (7-0)
12:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MPS-B-21]
17181920212223
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNA-BRR09]
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Cancelled PW practice
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPP-SN10]
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPB-WN14]
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
LL
Midget LL
5:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[GTMB12]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
REP
Bantam Major
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-BA-Q2-5]
REP
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBAD15]
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
LL
Novice LL - Red
12:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNN-PRR08]
REP
Bantam AE
2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil AE Winterhawks
[GBBC15]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
LL
Atom LL - Gold
4:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNA-BRR04]
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[GBAC11]
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPB-WN11]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-East 2
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    43 - 36 - 10
  • All-Time

    193 - 231 - 51
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 1:34 PM