Playoff Schedule & Results (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBNA10Jan 20 20181:15 PMCollingwood BlackhawksBayshore CC
GBNA16Feb 18 20182:20 PMCollingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBNA05Feb 25 20182:25 PMElmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBNA18Mar 04 20182:30 PMPenetang FlamesBayshore CC
GBNA08Mar 03 201812:20 PMOro ThunderOro
Atom Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-B-2Jan 20 201812:30 PMOakville Rangers RedJMRRC-West 1
O-A-A-B-11Jan 21 201812:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksJMRRC-East 2
O-A-A-B-4Jan 27 201812:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsJMRRC-West 1
O-A-A-B-7Jan 28 20182:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TC-AS-B-17Feb 04 201812:15 PMOakville Rangers BlueJMRRC-East 2
TC-AS-B-16Mar 04 201812:00 PMOakville Rangers RedBayshore CC
TC-AS-B-6Feb 18 201812:55 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Atom Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-C-3Jan 20 20182:30 PMBurlington EaglesBayshore CC
O-MA-A-C-6Jan 21 20184:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MA-A-C-2Jan 27 20181:30 PMBurlington EaglesBayshore CC
O-MA-A-C-7Jan 28 20184:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
GBAB01Feb 18 20182:30 PMEssa EaglesAngus Rec
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE4/5-RR8Jan 19 20187:30 PMShelburne AE WolvesJMRRC-West 1
O-A-AE4/5-RR10Feb 04 20182:00 PMShelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-A-AE4/5-RR9Jan 21 20184:30 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksCentral
O-A-AE4/5-RR4Jan 27 20183:45 PMEssa AE EaglesBayshore CC
O-A-AE4/5-RR3Jan 28 20184:45 PMEssa AE EaglesAngus Rec
O-A-AE4/5-RR12Feb 02 20187:15 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksBayshore CC
GBAD12Feb 10 201812:15 PMFlesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBAD03Feb 18 20184:30 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksCentral
GBAD13Feb 11 201812:00 PMDundalk StormBayshore CC
GBAD08Feb 24 201811:00 AMDundalk StormDundalk
GBAD15Mar 03 201812:30 PMCreemore Valley HawksJMRRC-West 1
GBAD14Mar 04 201812:15 PMFlesherton Golden HawksJMRRC-East 2
PeeWee Maj
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-D-9Jan 20 20181:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder RedActon (B)
O-P-A-D-12Jan 21 20181:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsJMRRC-East 2
O-P-A-D-8Jan 27 20183:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-P-A-D-10Jan 28 201812:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder BlackBayshore CC
TC-PS-A-22Feb 04 20181:30 PMOakville Rangers RedJMRRC-East 2
TC-PS-A-13Feb 18 20185:45 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-PS-A-24Feb 11 20181:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder BlackBayshore CC
PeeWee Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-C-6Jan 19 20187:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderBayshore CC
O-MP-A-C-12Jan 26 20187:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionBayshore CC
O-MP-A-C-5Jan 28 20181:15 PMBurlington EaglesBayshore CC
O-MP-A-C-9Jan 20 20183:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-C-13Jan 21 20183:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
O-MP-A-C-4Jan 27 201811:00 AMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-MPS-A-12Feb 18 20184:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-MPS-A-20Feb 25 201812:15 PMOakville Rangers RedJMRRC-East 2
TC-MPS-A-7Mar 03 20182:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MPS-A-19Mar 04 20181:15 PMOakville Rangers BlueBayshore CC
TC-MPS-A-6Feb 23 20187:00 PMCaledon HawksTeen Ranch
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBPC18Feb 25 20181:00 PMOro AE ThunderOro
O-P-AE4-A1Jan 20 20181:00 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-P-AE4-A2Jan 21 20183:45 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksJMRRC-East 2
O-P-AE4-A4Jan 27 20183:45 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksJMRRC-West 1
O-P-AE4-A5Jan 31 20187:05 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksCentral
O-P-AE4-A6Feb 03 20183:45 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksBayshore CC
O-P-AE4-A3Jan 24 20187:05 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksCentral
GBPC19Feb 09 20187:30 PMDundalk StormJMRRC-West 1
GBPC21Feb 18 20181:15 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksBayshore CC
Bantam Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-A-2Jan 27 201811:00 AMAncaster AvalancheBayshore CC
O-MB-A-A-3Jan 27 20185:00 PMAncaster AvalancheJMRRC-West 1
O-MB-A-A-1Jan 20 20185:30 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MB-A-A-8Feb 02 20187:40 PMMilton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
TC-MBS-A-4Feb 11 20185:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MBS-A-16Feb 25 20184:30 PMOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
TC-MBS-A-9Mar 04 20185:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
Bantam Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-A-9Jan 20 20184:30 PMBurlington EaglesJMRRC-West 1
O-B-A-A-6Jan 21 20182:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-B-A-A-5Jan 27 20186:30 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
O-B-A-A-8Jan 28 20184:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderBayshore CC
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE2-B-11Jan 20 20183:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderJMRRC-West 1
O-B-AE2-B-3Jan 21 20182:30 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
O-B-AE2-B-20Jan 27 20186:30 PMOrangeville FlyersJMRRC-West 1
O-B-AE2-B-12Jan 28 20182:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueBayshore CC
O-B-AE2-B-9Feb 03 20183:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMemorial
O-B-AE2-B-10Feb 04 201812:00 PMCaledon HawksBayshore CC
GBBC05Feb 11 20186:10 PMElmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-A-1Jan 21 20183:50 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-M-A-A-8Jan 19 20188:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderJMRRC-West 1
O-M-A-A-19Jan 26 20188:30 PMBrampton 45sBayshore CC
O-M-A-A-4Jan 27 20185:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-M-A-A-13Feb 02 20189:30 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
O-M-A-A-9Feb 04 20181:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsBayshore CC
Midget Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-A-9Jan 19 20188:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueBayshore CC
O-MM-A-A-4Jan 20 20186:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MM-A-A-8Jan 27 20181:15 PMCaledon HawksJMRRC-East 2
O-MM-A-A-5Jan 28 201812:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MM-A-A-6Feb 01 20189:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MM-A-A-7Feb 02 20188:30 PMCaledon HawksBayshore CC
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Friday, January 19, 2018 at 4:44 AM