Playoff Schedule & Results (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
LL - U11 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11SN8Mar 01 20246:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs BBayshore CC
L11SN10Mar 02 202411:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 3JMRRC-East 2
L11SN20Mar 06 20245:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 4Port Elgin Plex
L11SN24Mar 10 20243:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers BlackShallow Lake & Distr
L11SN5Mar 20 20246:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
REP - U11
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11S-B28Mar 02 202412:30 PMOakville RangersBayshore CC
U11S-B18Mar 03 202411:30 AMBurlington EaglesBayshore CC
LL - U11 Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11WN10Mar 04 20247:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
L11WN13Mar 09 20241:00 PMBruce Peninsula Predators BlackJMRRC-West 1
L11WN14Mar 10 20242:45 PMBruce Peninsula Predators RedBayshore CC
L11WN7Mar 18 20246:00 PMBruce Peninsula Predators RedWiarton Arena
REP - U10
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10S-B18Mar 02 20241:45 PMBrampton 45sBayshore CC
U10S-B20Mar 03 202412:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsBayshore CC
U10S-B23Mar 08 20247:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
REP - U12
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12S-B1Mar 02 20242:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
U12S-B2Mar 03 20245:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
U12S-B7Mar 08 20247:30 PMGuelph GryphonsBayshore CC
REP - U14
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14S-A22Feb 29 20246:15 PMMilton WinterhawksJMRRC-East 2
U14S-A27Mar 01 20247:00 PMGuelph GryphonsBayshore CC
U14S-A28Mar 02 20246:40 PMOakville Rangers RedTrafalgar Park
U14S-A9Mar 04 20246:20 PMBurlington Eagles GoldAppleby (3)
U14S-A30Mar 08 20248:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
REP - U15
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15S-C4Mar 02 20245:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
U15S-C16Mar 03 20243:45 PMOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
U15S-C12Mar 08 20247:20 PMOakville Rangers BlueTrafalgar Park
LL - U13 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13MN11Mar 02 20242:45 PMTCDMHA RebelsJMRRC-West 1
L13MN2Mar 08 20247:15 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs ATara CC
L13MN13Mar 09 20244:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers BlackShallow Lake & Distr
L13MN12Mar 10 202412:15 PMKincardine Kinucks MicroAgeJMRRC-West 1
REP - U16
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16S-B23Mar 01 20248:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionBayshore CC
U16S-B25Mar 02 20243:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsBayshore CC
U16S-B8Mar 03 20245:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
U16S-B24Mar 08 20248:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsBayshore CC
LL - U13 Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13SN12Mar 02 20244:00 PMBruce Peninsula Predators RedJMRRC-West 1
L13SN2Mar 03 20242:00 PMBruce Peninsula Predators RedWiarton Arena
L13SN6Mar 04 20247:15 PMKincardine Kinucks SuperheatDavidson Centre
L13SN9Mar 09 20243:45 PMShallow Lake Lakers YellowBayshore CC
L13SN19Mar 11 20246:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers YellowShallow Lake & Distr
L13SN10Mar 12 20247:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Bayshore CC
L13SN15Mar 18 20246:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
REP - U18
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18S-A23Feb 29 20247:45 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteJMRRC-East 2
U18S-A15Mar 01 20247:45 PMBrampton 45s YellowSusan Fennell (2)
U18S-A27Mar 02 202412:30 PMBrampton 45s BlueJMRRC-East 2
U18S-A10Mar 03 20242:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueBayshore CC
U18S-A30Mar 08 20248:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderJMRRC-West 1
LL - U15 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15MN14Feb 28 20248:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
L15MN8Mar 03 20244:30 PMKincardine Kinucks Royal LepageTiverton Arena
L15MN3Mar 08 20246:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs AChesley
L15MN10Mar 09 20242:15 PMShallow Lake LakersBayshore CC
LL - U15 White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15WN4Mar 03 20249:00 PMMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
L15WN8Mar 10 20241:15 PMU15 GoldBayshore CC
LL - U15 Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15WN2Feb 27 20246:00 PMBruce Peninsula PredatorsWiarton Arena
L15WN9Mar 08 20246:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsBayshore CC
L15WN7Mar 09 202412:30 PMMt. Forest RamsJMRRC-East 2
L15WN8Mar 10 20241:15 PMU15 WhiteBayshore CC
LL - U18
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L18WN19Feb 29 20249:00 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
L18WN11Mar 02 20241:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 1JMRRC-West 1
L18WN2Mar 06 20249:00 PMBruce Peninsula PredatorsLions Head
L18WN12Mar 09 202412:30 PMBruce Peninsula PredatorsBayshore CC
L18WN9Mar 10 202411:30 AMShallow Lake LakersBayshore CC
REP - U18 - GBay
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18T3RRPlay18Mar 02 20247:30 PMShelburne Wolves DShelburne CDRC