Playoff Schedule & Results (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
REP - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBNA11Feb 23 20191:40 PMMidland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBNA14Mar 02 20191:30 PMPenetang FlamesBayshore CC
GBNA15Feb 24 201912:15 PMDundalk StormJMRRC-West 1
GBNA05Mar 01 20196:40 PMDundalk StormDundalk
LL - Novice LL - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LNN-PRR09Feb 22 20197:30 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsJMRRC-West 1
LNN-PRR08Mar 02 201912:45 PMShallow Lake LakersJMRRC-East 2
LNN-PRR07Mar 04 20196:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Bayshore CC
LNN-PRR14Feb 23 201912:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Saugeen Shores Commu
LNN-PRR01Mar 01 20196:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsChesley
REP - Atom Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBAA01Feb 28 20196:50 PMCollingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBAA11Mar 02 201911:00 AMPenetang FlamesBayshore CC
GBAA07Mar 03 20193:00 PMMidland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-AA-Q2-3Feb 22 20197:15 PMOakville Rangers RedBayshore CC
O-AA-Q2-4Feb 23 20193:00 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
O-AA-Q2-5Feb 24 20193:00 PMOakville Rangers RedJMRRC-West 1
O-AA-Q2-6Feb 25 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
GBAA13Feb 23 20192:05 PMPenetang FlamesPenetang
REP - Atom Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBAC03Feb 26 20197:00 PMCollingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
GBAC10Mar 03 201912:00 PMStayner CyclonesBayshore CC
GBAC11Mar 06 20196:30 PMCollingwood AE3 BlackhawksJMRRC-East 2
REP - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBAD15Feb 24 20192:00 PMOro AE ThunderJMRRC-East 2
GBAD13Mar 02 20192:45 PMCollingwood Blackhawks AE4Bayshore CC
LL - Atom LL - Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LNA-BRR01Feb 21 20197:00 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNA-BRR04Mar 03 20194:00 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsJMRRC-East 2
LNA-BRR06Mar 09 20193:45 PMTCDMHA RebelsBayshore CC
LNA-BRR11Feb 26 20196:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNA-BRR05Mar 02 20195:15 PMAtom LL - RedBayshore CC
LNA-BRR08Mar 10 20194:30 PMAtom LL - RedBayshore CC
LL - Atom LL - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LNA-BRR09Feb 19 20197:15 PMTCDMHA RebelsJMRRC-East 2
LNA-BRR07Mar 03 201912:00 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsJMRRC-West 1
LNA-BRR08Mar 10 20194:30 PMAtom LL - GoldBayshore CC
LNA-BRR02Feb 24 201912:00 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNA-BRR05Mar 02 20195:15 PMAtom LL - GoldBayshore CC
LNA-BRR12Mar 05 20196:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
REP - PeeWee Maj
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PA-Q2-4Feb 22 20197:30 PMDundas BluesOlympic
O-PA-Q2-5Feb 23 20193:30 PMDundas BluesBayshore CC
TCP-PS-A-1Feb 24 20194:30 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TCP-PS-A-8Mar 01 20197:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
TCP-PS-A-10Mar 02 201912:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
REP - PeeWee Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MPS-B-14Feb 23 20195:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TCP-MPS-B-20Mar 01 20197:30 PMAncaster AvalancheJMRRC-West 1
TCP-MPS-B-5Mar 02 20193:55 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TCP-MPS-B-24Mar 03 20194:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
REP - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBPC03Feb 23 201912:20 PMDundalk StormDundalk
GBPC12Mar 02 201912:15 PMPenetang AE FlamesBayshore CC
LL - Peewee LL - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-WN01Mar 02 20194:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Bayshore CC
LPP-WN03Feb 24 201911:00 AMWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-West 1
LPP-WN12Feb 25 20196:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LPP-WN17Mar 03 20195:30 PMWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPP-WN13Mar 06 20196:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LL - Peewee LL - Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-SN10Feb 22 20197:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2JMRRC-East 2
LPP-SN11Mar 03 20194:30 PMHanover FalconsBayshore CC
LPP-SN09Mar 06 20197:45 PMShallow Lake Lakers 2Bayshore CC
LPP-SN06Mar 02 20193:50 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPP-SN02Mar 10 20192:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsChesley
REP - Bantam Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MBS-B-7Mar 02 20195:30 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TCP-MBS-B-22Feb 23 20192:00 PMFlamborough SabresBayshore CC
TCP-MBS-B-1Feb 24 20193:10 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TCP-MBS-B-24Mar 03 20193:00 PMCaledon HawksBayshore CC
REP - Bantam Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-BA-Q2-3Feb 22 20198:30 PMOakville Rangers RedBayshore CC
O-BA-Q2-4Feb 23 20194:10 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
O-BA-Q2-5Feb 24 201912:30 PMOakville Rangers RedJMRRC-East 2
O-BA-Q2-6Feb 25 20197:50 PMOakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
TCP-BS-A-15Mar 03 20195:50 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
REP - Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GBBC13Feb 23 201912:30 PMEssa EaglesBayshore CC
GBBC03Feb 24 20196:00 PMCollingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBBC15Mar 02 20192:00 PMInnisfil AE WinterhawksJMRRC-East 2
GBBC14Mar 03 20195:00 PMCollingwood AE BlackhawksJMRRC-West 1
LL - Bantam LL - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPB-WN14Feb 22 20198:15 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsJMRRC-East 2
LPB-WN18Feb 23 20197:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Saugeen Shores Commu
LPB-WN15Feb 24 20194:15 PMHanover FalconsJMRRC-West 1
LPB-WN02Mar 03 20196:30 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LPB-WN29Mar 04 20199:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
LPB-WN25Mar 05 20196:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
LPB-WN11Mar 08 20198:15 PMTCDMHA RebelsJMRRC-East 2
REP - Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
REP - Midget Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Midget LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
GTMB12Feb 23 20195:00 PMStayner Cyclones 2JMRRC-East 2
GTMB11Feb 24 20195:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks 2JMRRC-West 1
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 1:40 PM