JMRRC-East 2, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red & Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MS135]
2018-19
REP
Novice
L (2-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NA-GB32]
02030405060708
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
T (0-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AC-GB48]
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red & Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
L (3-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BC-GB31]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (2-1)
12:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLP-NA-23]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (15-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[AA-GB40]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB30]
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
L (3-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT107]
09101112131415
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (5-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PS165]
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPS111]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (1-2)
2:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NA-21]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (4-10)
4:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLP-NA-35]
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
L (1-2)
5:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LLB-N-051]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - TP
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB45]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
W (6-4)
8:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLP-NA-34]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
2018-19
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
T (0-0)
10:35 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[TW21]
2018-19
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
T (0-0)
10:35 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[TW27]
2018-19
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
12:45 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB21]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB34]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (0-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LLP-NA-38]
16171819202122
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
L (1-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLA-NA-18]
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
W (7-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLB-N-056]
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB23]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
11:30 AM-11:50 AM
Board Removal/Flood
23242526272829
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
W (2-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AC-GB52]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLP-NA-36]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
(2-5)
12:15 PM
vs. LL - Peewee LL - Red
[LLP-NA-29]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLN-N-19]
2018-19
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
2018-19
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
T (0-0)
10:35 AM
vs. Flesherton
[2nd Game]
2018-19
HL-Tyke
Senators & Canadiens
T (0-0)
10:35 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[TW29]
2018-19
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Not Being Used
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLA-NA-22]
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MT109]
2018-19
Initiation 2013
9:40 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2012
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
12:25 PM-12:45 PM
Board Removal/Flood
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-East 2
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    205 - 237 - 57
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 4:04 AM