JMRRC-West 1, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(9-8)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-33]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(8-2)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-34]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
L (3-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBNA13]
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LPB-WN13]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNN-PRR09]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (3-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPP-WN03]
2018-19
REP
Novice
W (10-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBNA15]
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Atom Series Over
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
L (0-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPB-WN15]
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-35]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(8-4)
8:15 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-36]
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Atom Major had late game
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MPS-B-20]
03040506070809
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
W (9-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNA-BRR07]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBBC14]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(6-9)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-37]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(7-4)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-38]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-PA-S1-3]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
L (1-4)
8:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-BA-S1-3]
10111213141516
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (4-1)
9:15 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
[1]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (2-0)
11:15 AM
@ Kincardine 1
[2]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (5-4)
3:15 PM
@ Shallow Lake 2
[3]
17181920212223
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(8-8)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(8-9)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Novice Series Complete
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[SF-1]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(9-4)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[SF-2]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[Champ]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[Cons]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-West 1
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    198 - 213 - 50
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 12:16 AM