JMRRC-West 1, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(10-7)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-9]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-10]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS255]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
(1-5)
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Peewee LL - Gold
[LLP-NA-39]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-11]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(6-7)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-12]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMS107]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLA-NB-13]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MMS219]
02030405060708
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(3-7)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-13]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-14]
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Cancelled Atom practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor & Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Clinic
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS280]
09101112131415
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLN-N-18]
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PS270]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (1-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLA-NB-15]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(4-8)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-15]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(3-6)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-16]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS291]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice - TP
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (8-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS186]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(7-4)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-17]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(8-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-18]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Clinic
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BS306]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
L (5-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS254]
23242526272829
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice -
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(3-11)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-19]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-20]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores #2
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MMS265]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(4-8)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-21]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(8-9)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-22]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-West 1
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    198 - 213 - 50
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 4:06 AM