JMRRC-West 1, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
W (8-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT101]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(11-7)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-1]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(10-7)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-2]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Clinic
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS190]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS149]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLN-N-20]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
L (4-5)
5:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LLB-N-058]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-3]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(2-8)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-4]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
04050607080910
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
L (0-4)
10:30 AM
@ Centre of Wellington
[MBSF2]
2018-19
REP
Midget
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS167]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (1-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLP-NA-24]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-5]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(8-2)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-6]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BS220]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS177]
11121314151617
2018-19
REP
Midget
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MS131]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(4-6)
6:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-7]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-8]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Clinic
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AA-GB46]
18192021222324
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(10-7)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-9]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-10]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS255]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
(1-5)
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Peewee LL - Gold
[LLP-NA-39]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-11]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(6-7)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-12]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMS107]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLA-NB-13]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MMS219]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(3-7)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-13]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-14]
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Cancelled Atom practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor & Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Clinic
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS280]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-West 1
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    198 - 213 - 50
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Friday, May 24, 2019 at 10:19 PM