JMRRC-West 1, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
REP
Bantam Minor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice -
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(3-11)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-19]
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-20]
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores #2
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MMS265]
06070809101112
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(4-8)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-21]
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(8-9)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-22]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
13141516171819
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(3-11)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-23]
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(10-1)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-24]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Midget LL
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MT108]
20212223242526
LL
Bantam LL - Red
L (0-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLB-N-053]
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(5-13)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-25]
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(4-9)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-26]
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
MjrAtm
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red & Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-B-AE2-B-9]
Rink Board Removal/Flood
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
MM Game Cancel Weather
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (2-9)
5:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLA-NB-12]
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-27]
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(9-4)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-28]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
1st Shift
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Cancelled PWAE practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-A-A-5]
REP
Midget Minor
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MM-A-A-5]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (1-10)
4:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLA-NB-16]
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-29]
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-30]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-A-E-1]
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red & Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (6-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-P-A-E-1]
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
Other Active Seasons
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-West 1
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    198 - 213 - 50
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Tuesday, April 23, 2019 at 7:04 AM