JMRRC-West 1, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice -
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(3-11)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-19]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-20]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores #2
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MMS265]
06070809101112
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(4-8)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-21]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
(8-9)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-22]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
13141516171819
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(3-11)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-23]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(10-1)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-24]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MT108]
20212223242526
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
L (0-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLB-N-053]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
(5-13)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-25]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(4-9)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-26]
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
MjrAtm
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red & Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-B-AE2-B-9]
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
MM Game Cancel Weather
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (2-9)
5:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLA-NB-12]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
(5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-27]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
(9-4)
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-28]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
1st Shift
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Cancelled PWAE practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-A-A-5]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MM-A-A-5]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (1-10)
4:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLA-NB-16]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-29]
2018-19
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-30]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-A-E-1]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red & Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (6-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-P-A-E-1]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-West 1
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    198 - 213 - 50
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 12:15 AM