JMRRC-West 1, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-9]
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-10]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
REP
PeeWee Maj
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS255]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Peewee LL - Gold
[LLP-NA-39]
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-11]
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-12]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMS107]
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLA-NB-13]
REP
Midget Minor
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MMS219]
02030405060708
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-13]
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-14]
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Cancelled Atom practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor & Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Clinic
REP
Bantam Major
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS280]
09101112131415
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLN-N-18]
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PS270]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (1-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLA-NB-15]
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-15]
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
[MHL-16]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS291]
REP
Midget Minor
9:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MMS240]
REP
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
16171819202122
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice - TP
REP
PeeWee Minor
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS186]
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-17]
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-18]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor & Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Clinic
REP
Bantam Major
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BS306]
REP
Midget Minor
9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS254]
23242526272829
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
REP
Bantam Minor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice -
HL-Midget
Transcontinental
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-19]
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
[MHL-20]
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores #2
REP
Midget Minor
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MMS265]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
HL-Midget
Hanbidge & Bowman
6:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Transcontinental
[MHL-21]
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
7:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Sprung Transport
[MHL-22]
REP
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JMRRC-West 1
700 10th St E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K0C6
  • Current Season

    19 - 6 - 3
  • All-Time

    183 - 200 - 49
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 9:16 AM