Bayshore CC, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBAC12]
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
L (5-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[TCP-MPS-B-19]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-MBS-B-23]
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-PA-Q2-3]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-AA-Q2-3]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-BA-Q2-3]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBC13]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-MBS-B-22]
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Peewee Series Over
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (7-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBAA11]
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTMB11]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
L (1-11)
11:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBNA14]
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBPC12]
2018-19
HL Midget
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Scrimmage - all teams
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
W (5-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[GBAD13]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPP-WN01]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
(2-6)
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Red
[LNA-BRR05]
03040506070809
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBAC10]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
L (4-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBS-B-24]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPP-SN11]
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LNN-PRR07]
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LPP-SN09]
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[GTMBS11]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Atom Series Over
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (1-0)
12:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-PA-S1-4]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-BA-S1-4]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (4-5)
3:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNA-BRR06]
10111213141516
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[ADChampF1]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
(6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Gold
[LNA-BRR08]
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
W (5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[ACConsF2]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
L (2-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AA-F-1]
17181920212223
2018-19
REP
Novice
W (7-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NAConsF1]
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
L (0-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PCChampF2]
2018-19
Initiation 2012
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AAChampF2]
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (2-1)
1:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LNN-ChF4]
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
L (4-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-F-3]
24252627282930
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Peewee Series Complete
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Atom A Series complete
2018-19
Rink Board Removal/Flood
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Was Game - unused
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
L (2-5)
12:15 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[ADChampF5]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    784 - 803 - 144
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 12:15 AM