Bayshore CC, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
REP
Novice
L (4-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-N-A-C-5]
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (6-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLP-NA-28]
LL
Atom LL - Red
(6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Gold
[LLA-NA-21]
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
L (3-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-N-A-C-6]
LL
Atom LL - Red
L (3-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLA-NA-24]
REP
Atom Major
W (6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-A-A-C-2]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-AE2-B-7]
REP
Midget
L (0-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-M-A-C-9]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL - Red
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLN-N-21]
REP
Midget Minor
L (2-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MM-A-A-7]
REP
Bantam Major
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-B-A-A-9]
03040506070809
REP
Peewee AE
T (6-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPC11]
REP
Bantam Major
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
L (2-6)
11:00 AM
vs. West Grey
[pract ice]
REP
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBPC10]
REP
Atom Major
W (6-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-A-A-F-2]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
W (7-5)
3:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPP-WN04]
10111213141516
REP
Atom AE
W (5-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBAD14]
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-P-A-E-3]
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-A-E-3]
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Game Conflict
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
W (6-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBAA12]
LL
Midget LL
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 1
[GTMB10]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
W (5-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-AA-Q2-1]
REP
Bantam Major
T (3-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-BA-Q2-1]
REP
Midget
L (1-2)
3:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TCP-MS-B-4]
REP
Midget Minor
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
17181920212223
REP
Atom Minor
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBAC12]
REP
PeeWee Minor
L (5-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[TCP-MPS-B-19]
REP
Bantam Minor
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-MBS-B-23]
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-PA-Q2-3]
REP
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-AA-Q2-3]
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-BA-Q2-3]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBC13]
REP
Bantam Minor
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-MBS-B-22]
Rink Board Removal/Flood
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Peewee Series Over
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
W (7-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBAA11]
LL
Midget LL
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTMB11]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
L (1-11)
11:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBNA14]
REP
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBPC12]
HL Midget
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Scrimmage - all teams
REP
Atom AE
W (5-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[GBAD13]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPP-WN01]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
(2-6)
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Red
[LNA-BRR05]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
REP
Atom Minor
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBAC10]
REP
Bantam Minor
L (4-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBS-B-24]
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPP-SN11]
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LNN-PRR07]
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LPP-SN09]
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[GTMBS11]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Rink Board Removal/Flood
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Atom Series Over
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (1-0)
12:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-PA-S1-4]
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-BA-S1-4]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (4-5)
3:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNA-BRR06]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    96 - 69 - 12
  • All-Time

    783 - 801 - 144
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 8:53 PM