Bayshore CC, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS310]
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (7-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PS309]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (4-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLA-NB-10]
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
T (2-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS201]
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PC-GB24]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
W (12-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLA-NB-14]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
L (3-7)
1:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB50]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MMS240]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (2-9)
7:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LLP-NA-37]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (5-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLP-NA-27]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (12-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AA-GB38]
06070809101112
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
L (3-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LLA-NA-19]
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
L (3-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MA-A-C-6]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (6-1)
3:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-A-A-C-12]
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (6-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-A-C-6]
2018-19
REP
Midget
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-M-A-C-7]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLN-N-22]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NA-32]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
W (6-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[O-MB-A-C-6]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-B-AE2-B-8]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
W (4-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MM-A-A-4]
13141516171819
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (7-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLN-N-17]
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
W (6-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[O-P-AE3-C2]
2018-19
REP
Atom AE
L (4-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[O-A-B-AE3-C2]
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget
L (4-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-M-A-C-8]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLP-NA-25]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (5-8)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 4
[LLA-NB-11]
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-A-C-5]
2018-19
REP
Novice
W (3-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-N-A-C-11]
20212223242526
2018-19
REP
Novice
L (4-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-N-A-C-5]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (6-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLP-NA-28]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
(6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL - Gold
[LLA-NA-21]
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
L (3-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-N-A-C-6]
2018-19
LL
Atom LL - Red
L (3-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLA-NA-24]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-A-A-C-2]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-AE2-B-7]
2018-19
REP
Midget
L (0-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-M-A-C-9]
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLN-N-21]
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
L (2-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MM-A-A-7]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-B-A-A-9]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
T (6-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPC11]
2018-19
REP
Bantam Major
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Clinic
2018-19
LL
Bantam LL - Red & Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Clinic
2018-19
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
PeeWee Minor
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-19
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice
L (2-6)
11:00 AM
vs. West Grey
[pract ice]
2018-19
REP
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBPC10]
2018-19
REP
Atom Major
W (6-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-A-A-F-2]
2018-19
LL
Peewee LL - Red
W (7-5)
3:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPP-WN04]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    784 - 803 - 144
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 12:15 AM