Bayshore CC, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
PeeWee Maj
W (2-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS441]
Bantam Major
T (1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS441]
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL - #1 Gold & Novice LL - #2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
2011 Birth Year
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
2010 Birth Year
Peewee LL - #1 - Red & Peewee LL - #2 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS442]
Bantam Minor
W (5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBS442]
01020304050607
Atom Major
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AS445]
PeeWee Maj
T (5-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PS442]
Bantam Major
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS442]
Midget Minor
T (2-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMS447]
Atom Major & Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - #1 Gold & Novice LL - #2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - #1 - Red & Peewee LL - #2 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD & Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Minor
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBS443]
Midget
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MS441]
Bantam LL - #2 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Minor
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB53]
Atom AE
L (0-7)
12:15 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB02]
Atom Major
T (4-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AS443]
Peewee AE
W (4-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB25]
08091011121314
Atom Major
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS447]
PeeWee Maj
T (3-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS443]
Atom Minor & Atom AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - #1 Gold & Novice LL - #2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-8)
8:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PU Mid ice]
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - #1 - Red & Peewee LL - #2 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Minor
L (3-8)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS444]
Midget Minor
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS442]
15161718192021
Atom Minor
L (3-11)
1:15 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB58]
Bantam AE
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BC-GB49]
Bantam Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - #1 - Red & Peewee LL - #2 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD & Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL - #1 Gold & Novice LL - #2 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB57]
Bantam Minor
L (3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MBS445]
HL Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - #1 - Red
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LLP-N-12]
Atom LL - #1 Gold
12:15 PM
vs. Atom LL - #2 Red
[LLA-N-36]
Peewee AE
L (1-7)
1:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PC-GB24]
22232425262728
Tyke MD
W (10-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW55]
PeeWee Maj
W (4-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS445]
Bantam Major
2:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[BS445]
Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MS442]
Peewee AE
5:45 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB27]
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL - #1 Gold & Novice LL - #2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL - #2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - #1 - Red & Peewee LL - #2 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - #1 - Red
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLP-N-21]
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BC-GB47]
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBS446]
Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS445]
Midget
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
12:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NA-GB41]
Atom Major
1:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS446]
Atom Minor
2:30 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AB-GB56]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Atom Major & Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - #1 Gold & Novice LL - #2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL - #1 - Red & Peewee LL - #2 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD & Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PC-GB23]
Midget Minor
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
4:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
[P3]
Peewee LL - #2 White
11:45 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLP-N-32]
PeeWee Minor
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[P2]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL - #1 Gold & Novice LL - #2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MBS448]
Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MS446]
HL Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
12:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AC-GB01]
Atom Major
1:15 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[AS448]
Atom Major
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Maj
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS452]
Atom LL - #2 Red
3:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLA-N-47]
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    13 - 18 - 7
  • All-Time

    640 - 649 - 120
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 22, 2017 at 4:56 PM