Bayshore CC, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
REP
Atom Major
W (10-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-GB47]
REP
Atom Minor
L (1-9)
1:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB48]
REP
Atom AE
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB51]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
L (0-7)
3:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LLA-NB-09]
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor & PeeWee Maj
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Forward Clinic
REP
Bantam Minor & Bantam Major
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Forward Clinic
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget Minor
T (1-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMS233]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor & PeeWee Maj
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Powerskating
REP
Bantam Minor & Bantam Major
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Powerskating
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
W (7-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBS272]
REP
Midget
L (3-4)
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS203]
1st Shift
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice
L (2-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NA-GB29]
REP
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB17]
LL
Novice LL - Red
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLN-N-16]
REP
Bantam Major
W (4-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS265]
02030405060708
REP
Atom Minor
L (3-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[AB-GB43]
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
L (1-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LLP-NA-30]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
L (0-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLP-NA-31]
LL
Bantam LL - Red
T (2-2)
3:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLB-N-057]
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor & PeeWee Maj
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Defence/Goalie Skills
REP
Bantam Minor & Bantam Major
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Defence/Goalie Skills
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
W (7-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBS288]
REP
Midget
W (3-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MS215]
1st Shift
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice
W (6-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NA-GB31]
REP
Atom Minor
T (6-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB39]
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (6-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PS105]
REP
PeeWee Minor
L (4-5)
3:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPS156]
09101112131415
REP
Bantam Major
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BS235]
REP
Bantam Minor
W (7-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MBS192]
REP
Bantam Major
W (7-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BS179]
LL
Novice LL - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor & PeeWee Maj
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Powerskating
REP
Bantam Minor & Bantam Major
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Powerskating
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
W (5-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MBS297]
REP
Midget
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MS224]
REP
Atom Minor
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice - TP
1st Shift
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice
W (8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NA-GB35]
REP
PeeWee Maj
W (5-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PS240]
REP
Atom Major
W (6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB39]
REP
Atom AE
L (3-5)
3:45 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB49]
16171819202122
REP
PeeWee Minor
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS295]
REP
Novice
1:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NA-GB37]
REP
Atom Major
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB44]
REP
Midget
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS179]
Initiation 2012
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke & Midget
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor & PeeWee Maj
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Forward Clinic
REP
Bantam Minor & Bantam Major
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Forward Clinic
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MBS313]
LL
Midget LL
8:45 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MT102]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-NA-40]
REP
Atom Minor
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB42]
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
2:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LLP-NA-22]
23242526272829
REP
PeeWee Minor
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS310]
REP
PeeWee Maj
1:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PS309]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLA-NB-10]
REP
PeeWee Minor
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS201]
REP
Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PC-GB24]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
LL
Atom LL - Gold
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLA-NB-14]
REP
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB50]
REP
Atom Major
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Red
7:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LLP-NA-37]
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LLP-NA-27]
REP
Atom Major
12:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AA-GB38]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
LL
Peewee LL - Red
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Red
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LLA-NA-19]
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2013
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL - Red
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLN-N-22]
LL
Peewee LL - Red
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NA-32]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    50 - 30 - 7
  • All-Time

    737 - 762 - 139
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 9:17 AM