Bayshore CC, Venues (Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (5-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LPN79]
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (6-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-A-C-7]
REP
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AE2-B-20]
REP
Midget AE
W (7-3)
3:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[O-M-AE12-S-1]
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Init 2014
Maple Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Advanced
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Clinic
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Core
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Clinic
REP
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[O-P-AE2-B-17]
LL
Midget LL - Gold
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LMN5]
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
L (1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-P-A-C-8]
REP
Atom Minor
L (1-7)
1:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MA-A-C-20]
REP
Bantam Major
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-B-A-D-12]
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
L (0-10)
4:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBN53]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
REP
Peewee AE
L (3-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-P-AE2-B-18]
REP
Atom Major
L (3-8)
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-A-A-D-12]
REP
Midget Minor
W (3-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MM-A-A-12]
REP
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Init 2014
Maple Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Atom LL - White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Gold & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Advanced
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Clinic
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Core
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (7-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-A-C-9]
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-AE2-B-12]
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
W (4-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MB-A-E1]
REP
Midget Minor
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MM-A-A-10]
02030405060708
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
(0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee LL - Red
[LPX1]
LL
Atom LL - Gold
W (13-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LANB44]
REP
Midget
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-M-A-C-9]
REP
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Init 2014
Maple Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Atom LL - White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Gold & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Advanced
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Clinic
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Core
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Clinic
REP
Bantam Minor
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MP-A-F2]
REP
Midget AE
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[O-M-AE12-S-3]
REP
Midget
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-M-A-CTB]
09101112131415
REP
PeeWee Maj
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[TC-PS-A22]
REP
Midget AE
L (1-4)
3:45 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[GBMC08]
REP
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Init 2014
Maple Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Core
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Clinic
REP
Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LBWN15]
LL
Midget LL - Gold
L (0-2)
8:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LMWN11]
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBPC13]
REP
Midget
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-M-A-Q2-2]
16171819202122
LL
Atom LL - White
W (8-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LANCO6]
Novice
Novice (2011)
W (8-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars LL
[NOVD11]
REP
Atom Minor
L (3-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-MAS-B8]
REP
PeeWee Minor
W (6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MP-A-Q2-2]
REP
Bantam Minor
L (2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MB-A-Q2-3]
LL
Peewee LL - Gold
W (5-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPWN5]
REP
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Init 2014
Maple Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Atom LL - White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Bantam LL - Gold & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Advanced
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Clinic
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Core
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Clinic
LL
Midget LL - Gold
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LMWN12]
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - White
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LANCO4]
REP
Atom Major
12:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TC-AS-A20]
REP
PeeWee Minor
1:35 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MP-A-Q2-4]
23242526272829
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBBC11]
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Init 2014
Maple Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Atom LL - White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Advanced
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Clinic
REP
Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Clinic
REP
Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBPC14]
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom Major
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[TC-AS-A7]
REP
PeeWee Maj
2:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-PS-A23]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
REP
Midget AE
2:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[O-M-AE12-S-10]
REP
Bantam Minor
4:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MBS-A19]
LL
Midget LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Init 2014
Maple Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL - Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL - Gold & Atom LL - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Atom LL - White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Clinic
LL
Peewee LL - Red & Peewee LL - Gold
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Clinic
REP
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Advanced
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Clinic
Novice Skills
Novice Skills - Core
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Clinic
PRSKL
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
PeeWee Maj
12:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-PS-A24]
REP
Atom Minor
1:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[TC-MAS-B9]
REP
Atom Major
2:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-AS-A8]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bayshore CC
1900 3rd Ave. E , Owen Sound, ON  N4K 2H4
  • Current Season

    83 - 56 - 14
  • All-Time

    868 - 859 - 158
Other Home Venues
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 7:42 AM