Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Midget AE:
Submitted By Colin MacNeil on Wednesday, March 22, 2017 (27 views)
The Owen Sound Collin’s Barrow Midget AE boy’s hockey team opened the Georgian Bay League Playoffs Championship Series with a 4 1 win over Dundalk at the Harry Lumley Bayshore on Tuesday night. Scoring for Owen Sound was Ryan McNeill with 2 goals, Mitch Wiley and Nathan Papke with one goal each.  Keegan Bradley played strong and steady in net allowing only one goal despite several power plays and a 6 on 3 in the last moments of the game.  The boys battled hard to earn a big win! The team wore odd socks during the game in support of National Downs Syndrome Day. Way to play and way to support!


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ted Schneider on Wednesday, March 15, 2017 (803 views)
OSMH is now accepting application for Coaches for the 2017/18 season Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ted Schneider on Friday, March 10, 2017 (225 views)
Adjusting to hockey at the next level Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tyke MD - Bradford Tournament
Peewee LL #1 - Bradford Blue & Gold
Atom LL #2 - Renegades Tournament
Bantam LL #1 - Bradford Tourney
Atom Major - Atom Consolation
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
TP
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:20 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
Bayshore CC [no flood]
Tyke MD
7:00 PM
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
Flesherton [NCCON3]
HL-Midget
Sprung Transport
7:30 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Local 443
Bayshore CC [Consolation]
HL-Midget
Middlebro' & Stevens
8:45 PM
vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
Bayshore CC [Championship]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:20 PM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [MCCHAMP1]
Tyke MD
1:30 PM
vs. Humber Valley
Centre Ice Sportsplex #2 [28]
Atom LL #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Honeywood Hurricanes
Peewee LL #2
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
JMRRC-West 1 [WL-P-WF1]
Tyke MD
9:00 AM
@ Belleville
Centre Ice Sportsplex #1 [67]
Atom Minor
10:00 AM
@ TCDMHA
Atom Major
2:10 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [AACON2]
Bantam AE
2:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
JMRRC-East 2 [BCCON2]
Tyke MD
5:00 PM
@ Brampton
Bradford Leisure Centre Blue [58]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
JMRRC-West 1 [MCCHAMP4]
Atom Major
12:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
JMRRC-East 2 [AACON3]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
JMRRC-West 1 [BCCON4]
Peewee LL #2
5:30 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Midget AE
7:00 PM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [MCCHAMP3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Mar 22
    8:45 PM
    HL-Midget - Middlebro' & Stevens
    vs. HL-Midget - Hanbidge & Bowman
  • Thu
    Mar 23
    7:20 PM
    Midget AE
    at Dundalk Storm
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    1:30 PM
    Tyke MD
    vs. Humber Valley
    Centre Ice Sportsplex #2
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    7:00 PM
    Bantam AE
    at Honeywood Hurricanes
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    7:30 PM
    Peewee LL #2
    vs. South Bruce Blades
  • Sat
    Mar 25
    9:00 AM
    Tyke MD
    at Belleville
    Centre Ice Sportsplex #1
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 22, 2017 at 8:10 PM