Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Atom Select:
Submitted By Stephanie McMullen on Thursday, November 27, 2014 (33 views)
The Meaford Tournament has become a welcome opener to the Atom Select season!  Read More

Click to view full-size image
HL Atom:
Submitted By Stephanie McMullen on Thursday, November 27, 2014 (12 views)
This year Atom Division will begin celebrating Christmas early with the annual December tournament on December 13th and 14th.  In the round robin, each team will face the other teams in games on Saturday and Sunday.  The consolation and championship games will be held on Sunday December 14 at 3:00 and 4:15 pm respectively.  Please check your team's calendar for your team's schedule.  Enjoy some fun hockey on this special weekend!

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee Maj:
Submitted By Nancy Mandeno on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 (92 views)
The Owen Sound Harold Sutherland Construction Major PeeWees had a very busy and unique weekend that involved 4 League games in 3 different cities over a 41 hour period. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam Major - Silver Stick
PeeWee Minor - Canadian Tire Classic
Peewee Select - Arthur
PeeWee Minor
9:00 AM
@ Orangeville Flyers
East Bayfield Community Centre - Purple [1]
Bantam Major
10:40 AM
vs. Richmond Hill
PeeWee Minor
2:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Allandale Rec Centre - Red [2]
Bantam Major
4:30 PM
@ Innisfil
HL PeeWee
TC • Transcontinental & Krueger Custom Steel
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL Initiation West
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Ice Magic
HL PeeWee
Scotiabank & Meridian Credit Union
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Bayshore CC [AS445]
Atom Minor
7:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Bayshore CC [MS449]
Midget Minor
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
JMRRC-West 1 [MMS446]
HL Initiation East
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL Novice
Bayshore Skate Sharpening
8:00 AM
vs. HL Novice - CUPE Local 443
JMRRC-East 2 [NHL-9]
PeeWee Minor
8:30 AM
vs. Barrie Jr. Colts
Holly Community Centre - 1 [3]
HL Novice
Red Leckie
9:00 AM
vs. HL Novice - Armstrong Water
JMRRC-East 2 [NHL-10]
HL Initiation West
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL Atom
McDonalds #2 - Green & McDonalds #1 - White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Atom
McDonalds #3 - Orange & McDonalds #4 - Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
Novice AE
1:15 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Atom Minor
3:00 PM
@ Honeywood Hurricanes
Bantam Major
3:10 PM
@ Collingwood
PeeWee Minor
3:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
East Bayfield Community Centre - Green [4]
Midget Minor
4:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Atom Major
5:10 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Mainway (A) [AS191]
PeeWee Maj
5:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Midget AE
9:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder
Bantam Major
9:30 AM
vs. 2nd vs 3rd
North Simcoe SRC [Semi Finals]
PeeWee Maj
12:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Bayshore CC [PS450]
HL Atom
McDonalds #1 - White
12:15 PM
vs. HL Atom - McDonalds #2 - Green
JMRRC-East 2 [AHL-11]
HL Atom
McDonalds #4 - Blue
1:15 PM
vs. HL Atom - McDonalds #3 - Orange
JMRRC-East 2 [AHL-12]
Midget Minor
1:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Bayshore CC [MMS450]
Bantam Major
2:00 PM
vs. Winner of Semi's
North Simcoe SRC [Championship]
Bantam AE
2:15 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
Midget AE
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Atom Major
3:45 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [AS370]
HL Bantam
Sprung's Transport
4:00 PM
vs. HL Bantam - Owen Sound Subaru
JMRRC-West 1 [BHL-17]
HL Bantam
Runners Den
5:00 PM
vs. HL Bantam - Hal Wright Chevrolet
JMRRC-West 1 [BHL-18]
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores
Novice AE
6:40 PM
@ Shelburne Wolves
Novice AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
HL Midget
Joe's Garage
8:00 PM
vs. HL Midget - Middlebro & Stevens
Bayshore CC [MHL-21]
Midget
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
HL Midget
Nicol Insurance
9:00 PM
vs. HL Midget - Stanley Appliance Repair
Bayshore CC [MHL-22]
PeeWee Maj
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Major
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL Initiation East
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL Initiation West
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL Bantam
Hal Wright Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. HL Bantam - Owen Sound Subaru
JMRRC-West 1 [BHL-19]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL Bantam
Sprung's Transport
8:30 PM
vs. HL Bantam - Runners Den
JMRRC-West 1 [BHL-20]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Minor Hockey Group on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,305 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    4:30 PM
    Bantam Major
    at Innisfil
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    7:00 PM
    Atom Major
    vs. New Hamburg Huskies
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    7:30 PM
    Atom Minor
    vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    8:15 PM
    Midget
    vs. Halton Hills Thunder
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    8:45 PM
    Midget Minor
    vs. Woolwich Wildcats
  • Sat
    Nov 29
    8:00 AM
    HL Novice - Bayshore Skate Sharpening
    vs. HL Novice - CUPE Local 443
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from owensoundminorhockey.com on Friday, November 28, 2014 at 4:24 PM